Class Outlines

Please find below the outlines of the lessons that each catechist is planning to cover with their classes.   
(**First Grade classes do not follow or have an outline.)
In case your child is absent, please be sure to go over the lesson that you child missed so that he/she does not fall behind.
**Please note that all outlines are subject to change, and parents and students should check back here occasionally for any updates or changes.

TUESDAY CLASSES

 CLASS / GRADE / CATECHIST CLASS OUTLINE 
First Grade
Ms. Isabel Mallon 
 
Second Grade
Mrs. Amy Fundora-Valdes

Second Grade
Ms. Milena Solorzano  / 


Third Grade
Mrs. Diana Urbizu /
Ms. Madeline Urbizu


Third Grade - First Communion
Mr. & Mrs. Mike and Viviana Castañeda
Please go to the
"FIRST COMMUNION" page
for the Lesson outlines.
3rd & 4th Grade - First Comm.
Ms. Isabel Perez
Please go to the 
"FIRST COMMUNION" page for the Lesson outlines.
 
4th - 6th Grade - First Comm.
Mrs. Fatima Ricardo
Please go to the 
"FIRST COMMUNION" page for the Lesson outlines.
Fourth Grade
Ms. Maria Gonzalez

Fifth Grade
Mrs. Glenny Trejos

Sixth Grade
Mrs. Laura Capo

Seventh Grade and Up
Mr. Alex Suarez

Confirmation
Mrs. Sheila Will



WEDNESDAY CLASSES

 CLASS / GRADE / CATECHIST CLASS OUTLINE 
First Grade
Ms. Ana Noa
 
Second Grade
Mrs. Diana Ramirez /
Ms. Laide Figueroa

Second Grade
Ms. Sandy Martinez /
Ms. Patricia Rivera

Third Grade
Ms. Stephanie Espinosa

Third Grade - First Communion
Ms. Michelle Leuchtenmueller /
Mrs. Beatriz Leuchtenmueller

Please go to the 
"FIRST COMMUNION" page 
for the Lesson outlines.
Third Grade - First Communion
Mrs. Lourdes Gonzalez /
Mrs. Alma Rodriguez
Please go to the 
"FIRST COMMUNION" page 
for the Lesson outlines.
Third Grade - First Communion
Ms. Rebecca Garcia
Please go to the 
"FIRST COMMUNION" page 
for the Lesson outlines.
4th - 6th Grade - First Comm.
Mrs. Gabriela Rojas
Please go to the 
"FIRST COMMUNION" page 
for the Lesson outlines.

Fourth Grade
Ms. Cristina Gonzalez /
Mrs. Elvia Guilarte

Fifth Grade
Mrs. Mayelin Falcon

Sixth Grade
Ms. Demi Lopez

Seventh Grade 
Mr. Jorge Vazquez

Seventh Grade and Up 
Mrs. Genesis Montenegro

Confirmation
Mr. Rodolfo Montejo
Please go to the 
"CONFIRMATION" page 
for the Lesson outlines.
 
Confirmation
Mrs. Catherine Chacon
 Please go to the 
"CONFIRMATION" page 
for the Lesson outlines.




SATURDAY CLASSES

 CLASS / GRADE / CATECHIST CLASS OUTLINE 
First Grade
Mrs. Olgi Alonso
 
Second Grade
Mrs. Marta Salgueiro

Second Grade
Mrs. Hana Shahin

Second Grade
Mrs. Raquel Andres-Hyman /
Ms. Vivian Cardentey

Third Grade
Mrs. Esther Gomez

Third Grade - First Communion
Mrs. Gisela Alfonso
Please go to the 
"FIRST COMMUNION" page 
for the Lesson outlines
. 
3rd & 4th Grade - First Comm.
Mrs. Elizabeth Azutillo
 Please go to the 
"FIRST COMMUNION" page 
for the Lesson outlines.
5th - 7th Grade - First Comm.
Ms. Velia Brady
Please go to the 
"FIRST COMMUNION" page 
for the Lesson outlines.

Fourth Grade
Ms. Gilda Chavez

Fifth Grade
Mr. Ivan Perez

Sixth Grade
Mr. Robert Ortega /
Mr. Ruben Meoqui

Seventh Grade (CANDIDATES)
Ms. Yolanda Mendez


Seventh Grade and Up
Mr. Pedro Alvarez

Confirmation
Mr. Alex Alonso
Mr. Peter Camacho

Please go to the 
"CONFIRMATION" page 
for the Lesson outlines.